HOME OFFICERS

SRA PAST PRESIDENTS

OFFICERS & DIRECTORS | ERRA PAST PRESIDENTS | ERA PAST PRESIDENTS
2009
Shirley Crowder (SRA)
Newport, RI
2008
Linda Maynard (SRA)
Daytona Beach, FL
2007
Glenn Norvell (SRA)
Louisville, KY
2006
Larry Condon (SRA)
Myrtle Beach, SC
2005
Forrest Kenly II (SRA)
Asheville, NC
2004
Danny Floyd (SRA)
Atlanta, GA
2003
Percy Maynard (SRA)
Cape Canaveral, FL
2001
Reg Garner (SRA)
Orlando, FL
2000
Rick Cothran (SRA)
Charleston, SC
1999
Mike Carter (SRA)
Lexington, KY
1998
Betsy Kahn (SRA)
Chattanooga, TN
1997
Dan T. Stephens (SRA)
Hilton Head Island, SC
1996
William D. Wheaton (SRA)
Charlotte, NC
1995
Murray Smith (SRA)
New Orleans, LA
1994
Dorothy Hackworth (SRA)
Richmond, VA
1993
Bob Roperti (SRA)
Tarpon Springs, FL
1992
Bob Holfels (SRA)
Ponte Vedra Beach, FL
1991
James Penrod (SRA)
Baltimore, MD
1990
Mary Condon (SRA)
Jacksonville, FL
1989
Forrest Kenley (SRA)
Asheville, NC
1988
N. Raoul Clark (SRA)
San Destin, FL
1987
Gary Gillespie (SRA)
Charleston, SC
1986
Ronnie Hamlin (SRA)
Memphis, TN
1985
Joe Walker (SRA)
Miami, FL
1984
Vernon Langford (SRA)
Atlanta, GA
1983
Charles Hackworth (SRA)
Norfolk, VA
1982
* Mike Pittenger (SRA)
Memphis, TN
1981
Allen Campbell (SRA)
New Orleans, LA
1980
George Heiland (SRA)
Sarasota, FL
1979
George Martin (SRA)
Savannah, GA
1978
Robert Neely (SRA)
Biloxi, MS
1977
H.E. "Butch" Richardson (SRA)
Chattanooga, TN
1976
T. D. "Dan" Kelly (SRA)
Myrtle Beach, SC
1975
J.W. " Bill" Dodson (SRA)
Columbia, SC
1974
R.W. "Rusty" James (SRA)
Key Biscayne, FL
1973
* W.R. "Skip" Hartzler (SRA)
Atlanta, GA
1972
Vernell Thomas (SRA)
Memphis, TN
1971
W.M."Mac" Only (SRA)
Nashville, TN
1970
Richard Condon (SRA)
Atlanta, GA
1969
*Jack Walker (SRA)
Miami, FL
1968
* J.H."Pitt" Pittenger (SRA)
Gatlinburg, TN
1967
* Dennis Campbell (SRA)
Atlanta, GA
1966
Vince Adams (SRA)
Charleston, SC
1965
* Guy Jett (SRA)
Ponte Vedra, FL
1964
* H.O."Jake"Jacoby (SRA)
Memphis, TN
1963
* A.E."Red"Smith (SRA)
Atlanta, GA
1962
* Jim Armstrong (SRA)
Greensboro, NC
1961
* B.A."Benji" Knowlton (SRA)
Charleston, SC
1960
* J.W."Red" Hemperly (SRA)
Birmingham, AL
1959
Frank Fesler (SRA)
Savannah, GA
1958
* John Sutherland (SRA)
1957
* Fawdry Molt (SRA)
Miami, FL
1956
* Pelham Durant (SRA)
1955
* Charles Duncan (SRA)
1954
* Tom Kelly (SRA)
Columbia, SC
1953
* Maltby Webster (SRA)
1952
* T.L. Johnson (SRA)
1951
* Roy Hulen (SRA)
1950
* Matthew Spearman (SRA)
Atlanta, GA
1949
* John Wheeler (SRA)
Miami, FL
1948
* L. Carl Plunkett (SRA)
Atlanta, GA
1942
* Arthur Cogswell (SRA)
Jacksonville, FL
1941
* Bonner Spearman (SRA)
Atlanta, GA
 © 2017 ERA. All rights reserved